Acclerator Pump Rebuild Kits &
Air Cut-off Valve Kits
018-860
K&L Accelerator Pump Rebuild Kit
for Kawasaki KZ650/ KZ1000
018-863 Made In Japan
Eight piece kit includes the following parts
1 43028-1112 Carb Pump Diaphragm (square )
1 43028-1010 Carb Pump Sensor Diaphragm (triangle)
1 92081-1137 Carb Pump Sensor Diaphragm Spring
1 92081-1139 Carb Pump Diaphragm Spring
1 16038-016 Check Valve O-ring
1 92037-1123 Check Valve Clamp Spring (clip)
1 13042-1004 Check Valve Weight
1 92140-1003 Check Valve Ball (steel)
Kawasaki Applications
Applications Year
KZ650B3/C3/D2 1979
KZ650E1 LTD 1980
KZ650F1 1980
KZ650H1 CSR 1981
KZ1000A3/A3A/A4 MKII 79-80
KZ1000B3/B4 LTD 79-80
KZ1000C2/C3/C4 Police 79-81
KZ1000D3 Z1R 1980
KZ1000E1/E2 Shaft ST 79-80

018-900
Sudco Air Cut-Off Valve Set
Genuine KEIHIN replacement parts. Three piece kit includes
diaphragm, spring and “u-ring”. Made in Japan.
Kawasaki Street
018-900 Air Cut Off Valve Set
Qt1 43028-1085 Diaphragm
Qt1 92145-1149 Spring
Qt1 92093-1046 “U” Ring (O-Ring)
ZX900C1/C2 Ninja ZX-9R 98-99
ZX900E1/E2 Ninja ZX-9R 00-01
ZX900F1/F2 Ninja ZX-9R 02-03

Yamaha Offroad
018-900 Air Cut Off Valve Set
Qt1 5GS-14940-00-00 Diaphragm
Qt1 5GS-14933-00-00 Spring
Qt1 3TJ-14536-40-00 “U-Ring”(O-Ring)
WR250FN/FP/FR/FS/FT 01-05
WR400FM 2000
WR426FN/FP Offroad 01-02
WR450FR/FS/FT Offroad 03-05



018-863
SUDCO Accelerator Pump Rebuild Kit
for Keihin FCR Carburetors

Genuine KEIHIN replacement parts. Kits include diaphragm,
spring, “u-ring,” o-ring, and 4 x 8mm screws.Two kits available, Keihin
Downdraft & Horizontal carbs and Keihin FCR-MX carb.
Made in Japan.
Keihin FCR Downdraft & Horizontal Carburetor all
018-860 Accelerator Pump Rebuild Kit - 8 piece Kit
Qt1 1201-055-2101 Diaphragm
Qt1 1300-142-2000 Spring
Qt1 W9353-36000 U Ring
Qt1 W9351-19058 O-Ring
Qt1 1028-825-2001 Rubber Cap
Qt3 0136-808-1100 4 x 8mm Screw

Keihin FCR-MX Carburetor 37, 39, 41mm all
018-861 Accelerator Pump Rebuild Kit - 8 piece Kit
Qt1 1201-858-2700 Diaphragm
Qt1 1300-142-2000 Spring
Qt1 W9353-36000 U Ring
Qt1 W9351-19058 O-Ring
Qt1 1458-858-201 Rod
Qt3 0136-808-1100 4 x 8mm Screw

Keihin FCR-MX Honda 1620-KRN-671
018-863 Accelerator Pump Rebuild Kit - 8 piece Kit
Qt1 1201-858-2700 Diaphragm
Qt1 1300-142-2000 Spring
Qt1 W9353-36000 U Ring
Qt1 W9351-19058 O-Ring
Qt1 1458-858-201 Rod
Qt3 CW2=0408 4 x 8mm Screw




Go to Sudco O.E.M. Carb Parts
Go to New Products